Accepted scientific name:
Carex microglochin Wahlenb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex microglochin Wahlenb.
Synonyms:
Carex pauciflora var. microglochin (Wahlenb.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pauciflora var. microglochin (Wahlenb.) Poir.
Caricinella microglochin (Wahlenb.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricinella microglochin (Wahlenb.) St.-Lag.
Kobresia microglochin (Wahlenb.) Tang & W.T.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kobresia microglochin (Wahlenb.) Tang & W.T.Wang
Uncinia microglochin (Wahlenb.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia microglochin (Wahlenb.) Spreng.
Infraspecific taxon: Carex microglochin subsp. fuegina Kük.
Carex microglochin subsp. microglochin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Europe to Himalaya, Subarctic America to WC. U.S.A., Colombia to S. South America, Falkland Is.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1cda21e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201