Accepted scientific name:
Carex rotundata Wahlenb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex rotundata Wahlenb.
Synonyms:
Carex ampullacea subsp. rotundata (Wahlenb.) Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ampullacea subsp. rotundata (Wahlenb.) Andersson
Carex melozitnensis A.E.Porsild (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex melozitnensis A.E.Porsild
Carex rostrata subsp. rotundata (Wahlenb.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rostrata subsp. rotundata (Wahlenb.) Kük.
Carex rotundata f. pallida Montell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rotundata f. pallida Montell
Carex rotundata f. viridis Montell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rotundata f. viridis Montell
Carex ruesanensis Kudô (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ruesanensis Kudô
Carex saxatilis var. rotundata (Wahlenb.) Gelting (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex saxatilis var. rotundata (Wahlenb.) Gelting
Onkerma rotundata (Wahlenb.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Onkerma rotundata (Wahlenb.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: N. Europe to Russian Far East, Subarctic America to Canada
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a9090f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201