Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis carniolica W.D.J.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis carniolica W.D.J.Koch
Synonyms:
Eleocharis bartoliana De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis bartoliana De Not.
Eleocharis carniolica var. macrostachya Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis carniolica var. macrostachya Boeckeler
Scirpus carniolicus (W.D.J.Koch) Ambrosi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus carniolicus (W.D.J.Koch) Ambrosi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Eleocharis
Distribution: C. Europe to Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2608c928-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201