Accepted scientific name:
Carex fimbriata Schkuhr (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex fimbriata Schkuhr
Synonyms:
Carex ferruginea var. fimbriata (Schkuhr) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ferruginea var. fimbriata (Schkuhr) Fiori
Carex fuliginosa Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fuliginosa Host
Carex hispida Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex hispida Gaudin
Carex hispidula Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex hispidula Gaudin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: W. Alps
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a6f376-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201