Accepted scientific name:
Carex dioica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex dioica L.
Synonyms:
Carex casteriana Heer ex Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex casteriana Heer ex Boott
Carex chlamydea Norman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex chlamydea Norman
Carex custoriana Heer ex Hegetschw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex custoriana Heer ex Hegetschw.
Carex dioica subsp. custoriana (Heer ex Hegetschw.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dioica subsp. custoriana (Heer ex Hegetschw.) K.Richt.
Carex dioica var. custoriana (Heer ex Hegetschw.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dioica var. custoriana (Heer ex Hegetschw.) Nyman
Carex dioica subsp. isogyna (Fr.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dioica subsp. isogyna (Fr.) K.Richt.
Carex dioica var. isogyna Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dioica var. isogyna Fr.
Carex dioica f. laxa Junge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dioica f. laxa Junge
Carex dioica f. metteniana (O.Lang) Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dioica f. metteniana (O.Lang) Asch.
Carex dioica var. metteniana O.Lang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dioica var. metteniana O.Lang
Carex dioica var. scabrella Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dioica var. scabrella Fr.
Carex dioica var. subcaespitosa O.Lang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dioica var. subcaespitosa O.Lang
Carex dioiscostrongyla St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dioiscostrongyla St.-Lag.
Carex laevis Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex laevis Hoppe
Carex linnaeana Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex linnaeana Host
Carex linnaei Degl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex linnaei Degl.
Carex metteniana (O.Lang) Lehm. ex Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex metteniana (O.Lang) Lehm. ex Schur
Carex nigricans Dewey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nigricans Dewey
Caricinella laevis (Heuff.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricinella laevis (Heuff.) St.-Lag.
Maukschia laevis Heuff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maukschia laevis Heuff.
Physiglochis dioica (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physiglochis dioica (L.) Raf.
Psyllophora dioica (L.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psyllophora dioica (L.) Schur
Vignea dioica (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea dioica (L.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Europe to Siberia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a6ad72-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201