Accepted scientific name:
Eriophorum scheuchzeri Hoppe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum scheuchzeri Hoppe
Synonyms:
Eriophorum altaicum Meinsh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum altaicum Meinsh.
Eriophorum capitatum Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum capitatum Host
Eriophorum leucocephalum Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum leucocephalum Boeckeler
Eriophorum scheuchzeri subsp. altaicum (Meinsh.) N.V.Bondareva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum scheuchzeri subsp. altaicum (Meinsh.) N.V.Bondareva
Eriophorum scheuchzeri subsp. arcticum M.S.Novos. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum scheuchzeri subsp. arcticum M.S.Novos.
Eriophorum sphaerocephalum Wulfen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum sphaerocephalum Wulfen
Plumaria scheuchzeri (Hoppe) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plumaria scheuchzeri (Hoppe) Bubani
Scirpus leucocephalus (Boeckeler) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus leucocephalus (Boeckeler) T.Koyama
Scirpus scheuchzeri (Hoppe) Vitman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus scheuchzeri (Hoppe) Vitman
Scirpus scheuchzeri Hartmann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus scheuchzeri Hartmann
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Eriophorum
Distribution: Europe to W. Himalaya and Mongolia, Suarctic N. America to Canada
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2aeb785-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201