Accepted scientific name:
Carex arenaria L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex arenaria L.
Synonyms:
Carex arenaria var. adjunta Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex arenaria var. adjunta Merino
Carex arenaria f. pallida Lackow. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex arenaria f. pallida Lackow.
Carex arenaria var. prostrata De Langhe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex arenaria var. prostrata De Langhe
Carex arenaria var. pseudoarenaria T.Marsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex arenaria var. pseudoarenaria T.Marsson
Carex arenaria f. pumila Lackow. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex arenaria f. pumila Lackow.
Carex arenaria var. remota T.Marsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex arenaria var. remota T.Marsson
Carex arenaria var. spiralis Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex arenaria var. spiralis Asch. & Graebn.
Carex arenaria var. tenuis Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex arenaria var. tenuis Asch. & Graebn.
Carex intermedia d'Urv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex intermedia d'Urv.
Carex sabuletorum M.Bieb. ex Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sabuletorum M.Bieb. ex Boott
Carex schreberi Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex schreberi Desv.
Carex spadicea Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex spadicea Gilib.
Carex witheringii Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex witheringii Gray
Vignea arenaria (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea arenaria (L.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: W. Europe to C. Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a5d7c5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201