Accepted scientific name:
Carex elongata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex elongata L.
Synonyms:
Carex divergens Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex divergens Thuill.
Carex elongata var. alpestris Trevir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex elongata var. alpestris Trevir.
Carex elongata var. brachystachya Blytt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex elongata var. brachystachya Blytt
Carex elongata var. gebhardii (Willd.) Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex elongata var. gebhardii (Willd.) Asch.
Carex elongata subsp. gebhardii (Willd.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex elongata subsp. gebhardii (Willd.) K.Richt.
Carex elongata f. heterostachya Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex elongata f. heterostachya Wimm.
Carex elongata var. minor Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex elongata var. minor Boott
Carex elongata var. pauciflora Meinsh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex elongata var. pauciflora Meinsh.
Carex elongata var. simplicior Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex elongata var. simplicior Andersson
Carex elongata f. umbrosa Kneuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex elongata f. umbrosa Kneuck.
Carex gebhardii Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex gebhardii Willd.
Carex multiceps Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex multiceps Gaudin
Carex multiculmis Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex multiculmis Ehrh.
Carex pinnata Moench ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pinnata Moench ex Rchb.
Caricina elongata (L.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricina elongata (L.) St.-Lag.
Leptovignea elongata (L.) Fedde & J.Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptovignea elongata (L.) Fedde & J.Schust.
Olotrema gebhardii (Willd.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olotrema gebhardii (Willd.) Raf.
Vignea elongata (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea elongata (L.) Rchb.
Vignea gebhardii (Willd.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea gebhardii (Willd.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Europe to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fc0a94-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201