Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus serotinus Rottb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus serotinus Rottb.
Synonyms:
Chlorocyperus serotinus Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorocyperus serotinus Palla
Cyperus amoyensis Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus amoyensis Hance
Cyperus diluvialis Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus diluvialis Schult.
Cyperus glaber Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus glaber Vill.
Cyperus inundatus Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus inundatus Roxb.
Cyperus japonicus Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus japonicus Miq.
Cyperus krebsii Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus krebsii Boeckeler
Cyperus litvinovii Meinsh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus litvinovii Meinsh.
Cyperus makinoi Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus makinoi Nakai
Cyperus monti L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus monti L.f.
Cyperus monti var. stylosa C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus monti var. stylosa C.B.Clarke
Cyperus puncticulatus Aitch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus puncticulatus Aitch.
Cyperus scleropoae Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus scleropoae Lojac.
Cyperus serotinus f. contortus Ces. ex Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus serotinus f. contortus Ces. ex Asch. & Graebn.
Cyperus serotinus f. depauperatus Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus serotinus f. depauperatus Kük.
Cyperus serotinus f. grandis Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus serotinus f. grandis Kük.
Cyperus serotinus var. inundatus (C.B.Clarke) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus serotinus var. inundatus (C.B.Clarke) Kük.
Duval-jouvea serotina (Rottb.) Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duval-jouvea serotina (Rottb.) Palla
Juncellus inundatus C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus inundatus C.B.Clarke
Juncellus serotinus (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus serotinus (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
Juncellus serotinus var. capitatus D.Z.Ma (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus serotinus var. capitatus D.Z.Ma
Juncellus serotinus f. contortus (Ces. ex Asch. & Graebn.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus serotinus f. contortus (Ces. ex Asch. & Graebn.) Soó
Juncellus serotinus f. depauperatus (Kük.) L.K.Dai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus serotinus f. depauperatus (Kük.) L.K.Dai
Juncellus serotinus f. grandis (Kük.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus serotinus f. grandis (Kük.) Soó
Juncellus serotinus var. inundatus L.K.Dai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus serotinus var. inundatus L.K.Dai
Juncellus stylosus (C.B.Clarke) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus stylosus (C.B.Clarke) C.B.Clarke
Pycreus monti (L.f.) P.Beauv. ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus monti (L.f.) P.Beauv. ex Rchb.
Pycreus serotinus (Rottb.) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus serotinus (Rottb.) Hayek
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Cyperus
Distribution: Temp. Eurasia to Vietnam
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ac480a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201