Accepted scientific name:
Carex hartmanii Cajander (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex hartmanii Cajander
Synonyms:
Carex buxbaumii var. australis Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii var. australis Andersson
Carex buxbaumii var. cylindrica Russow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii var. cylindrica Russow
Carex buxbaumii var. cylindrostachya Beurl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii var. cylindrostachya Beurl.
Carex buxbaumii subsp. hartmanii (Cajander) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii subsp. hartmanii (Cajander) Domin
Carex buxbaumii f. heterostachya Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii f. heterostachya Andersson
Carex buxbaumii f. macrostachya (Hartm.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii f. macrostachya (Hartm.) Kük.
Carex buxbaumii var. macrostachya Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii var. macrostachya Hartm.
Carex emasculata V.I.Krecz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex emasculata V.I.Krecz.
Carex hartmanii f. heterostachya (Andersson) Cajander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex hartmanii f. heterostachya (Andersson) Cajander
Carex polygama subsp. hartmanii (Cajander) Enari (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex polygama subsp. hartmanii (Cajander) Enari
Carex polygama var. heterostachya (Andersson) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex polygama var. heterostachya (Andersson) Farw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Europe to C. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fcc1e6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201