Accepted scientific name:
Carex divulsa Stokes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex divulsa Stokes
Synonyms:
Carex canescens Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex canescens Huds.
Carex divulsa f. angustifolia (Podp.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex divulsa f. angustifolia (Podp.) Soó
Carex divulsa var. approximata Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex divulsa var. approximata Legrand
Carex divulsa var. congesta Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex divulsa var. congesta Gren.
Carex divulsa var. guestphalica (Rchb.) F.W.Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex divulsa var. guestphalica (Rchb.) F.W.Schultz
Carex divulsa var. intermedia Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex divulsa var. intermedia Lange
Carex divulsa var. javanica Nelmes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex divulsa var. javanica Nelmes
Carex divulsa f. misera Kük. ex Vollm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex divulsa f. misera Kük. ex Vollm.
Carex divulsa f. polycarpa Vollm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex divulsa f. polycarpa Vollm.
Carex divulsa subsp. virens (Steud.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex divulsa subsp. virens (Steud.) Nyman
Carex divulsa var. virens Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex divulsa var. virens Steud.
Carex guestphalica (Rchb.) O.Lang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex guestphalica (Rchb.) O.Lang
Carex muricata Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex muricata Desf.
Carex muricata var. angustifolia Podp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex muricata var. angustifolia Podp.
Carex muricata subsp. divulsa (Stokes) Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex muricata subsp. divulsa (Stokes) Celak.
Carex muricata var. divulsa (Stokes) Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex muricata var. divulsa (Stokes) Wahlenb.
Carex muricata var. subramosa Neilr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex muricata var. subramosa Neilr.
Carex muricata subsp. virens (Steud.) Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex muricata subsp. virens (Steud.) Celak.
Carex muricata var. virens (Steud.) Lam. ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex muricata var. virens (Steud.) Lam. ex Rchb.
Carex nemorosa Lumn. ex Honck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nemorosa Lumn. ex Honck.
Carex persica Nelmes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex persica Nelmes
Carex subramosa Willd. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex subramosa Willd. ex Kunth
Carex virens Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex virens Lam.
Carex virens var. duriaei F.W.Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex virens var. duriaei F.W.Schultz
Carex virens var. guestphalica (Rchb.) Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex virens var. guestphalica (Rchb.) Garcke
Carex viridis var. divulsa (Stokes) Spenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex viridis var. divulsa (Stokes) Spenn.
Caricina divulsa (Stokes) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricina divulsa (Stokes) St.-Lag.
Vignea divulsa (Stokes) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea divulsa (Stokes) Rchb.
Vignea guestphalica Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea guestphalica Rchb.
Vignea persica (Nelmes) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea persica (Nelmes) Soják
Vignea virens (Steud.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea virens (Steud.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Macaronesia, Europe, Medit. to C. Asia, introduced elsewere
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a6baf8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201