Accepted scientific name:
Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bubani (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bubani
Synonyms:
Fimbristylis bisumbellata var. elata Tackh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis bisumbellata var. elata Tackh.
Fimbristylis dichotoma subsp. bisumbellata (Forssk.) Luceño (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis dichotoma subsp. bisumbellata (Forssk.) Luceño
Fimbristylis dichotoma var. villosa Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis dichotoma var. villosa Vahl
Fimbristylis liukiuensis Tuyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis liukiuensis Tuyama
Fimbristylis pallescens (Roxb.) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis pallescens (Roxb.) Nees
Iria bisumbellata (Forssk.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iria bisumbellata (Forssk.) Kuntze
Scirpus bisumbellatus Forssk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus bisumbellatus Forssk.
Scirpus pallescens Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus pallescens Roxb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Fimbristylis
Distribution: Old World
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1b02e50-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201