Accepted scientific name:
Carex melanostachya M.Bieb. ex Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex melanostachya M.Bieb. ex Willd.
Synonyms:
Carex bicuspidata Regel ex V.I.Krecz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bicuspidata Regel ex V.I.Krecz.
Carex bornmülleri Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bornmülleri Kük.
Carex juncoides J.Presl & C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex juncoides J.Presl & C.Presl
Carex ledebourii Boiss. & Buhse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ledebourii Boiss. & Buhse
Carex nutans Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nutans Host
Carex nutans var. japonica Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nutans var. japonica Franch. & Sav.
Carex nutans var. major Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nutans var. major Boeckeler
Carex nutans f. sulcata (Schur) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nutans f. sulcata (Schur) Kük.
Carex ripariiformis Litv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ripariiformis Litv.
Carex sulcata Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sulcata Schur
Uncinia digyna Hochst. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia digyna Hochst. ex Steud.
Vignea juncoides (J.Presl & C.Presl) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea juncoides (J.Presl & C.Presl) Opiz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Europe to NW. China
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a80857-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201