Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis flavescens (Poir.) Urb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis flavescens (Poir.) Urb.
Synonyms:
Baeothryon flavescens (Poir.) A.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeothryon flavescens (Poir.) A.Dietr.
Scirpus flavescens Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus flavescens Poir.
Infraspecific taxon: Eleocharis flavescens var. flavescens
Eleocharis flavescens var. olivacea (Torr.) Gleason
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Eleocharis
Distribution: America
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1b53648-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201