Accepted scientific name:
Schoenus nigricans L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schoenus nigricans L.
Synonyms:
Blysmus bonannii (C.Presl) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blysmus bonannii (C.Presl) Steud.
Chaetospora nigricans (L.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetospora nigricans (L.) Kunth
Chaetospora oligostachya Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetospora oligostachya Boeckeler
Elynanthus spathaceus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elynanthus spathaceus Nees
Schoenus aggregatus Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus aggregatus Thunb.
Schoenus bonannii C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus bonannii C.Presl
Schoenus compressus C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus compressus C.Presl
Schoenus hypomelas Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus hypomelas Spreng.
Schoenus nigricans var. ambiguus Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus nigricans var. ambiguus Kük.
Schoenus nigricans var. plurisquamatus Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus nigricans var. plurisquamatus Kük.
Scirpus compressus subsp. bonannii (C.Presl) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus compressus subsp. bonannii (C.Presl) K.Richt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Schoenus
Distribution: Cosmopolitan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2b6d97d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201