Accepted scientific name:
Schoenus ferrugineus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schoenus ferrugineus L.
Synonyms:
Chaetospora ferruginea (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetospora ferruginea (L.) Rchb.
Schoenus karpatii Pénzes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus karpatii Pénzes
Schoenus nigricans Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus nigricans Hoppe
Streblidia ferruginea (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streblidia ferruginea (L.) Link
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Schoenus
Distribution: Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:261a5daa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201