Accepted scientific name:
Carex microglochin subsp. fuegina Kük. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex microglochin subsp. fuegina Kük.
Synonyms:
Carex camptoglochin V.I.Krecz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex camptoglochin V.I.Krecz.
Carex microglochin var. oligantha Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex microglochin var. oligantha Kük.
Carex oligantha Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex oligantha Boott
Carex parviflora C.A.Mey. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex parviflora C.A.Mey. ex Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex microglochin
Distribution: Colombia to S. South America, Falkland Is.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a81d5e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201