Accepted scientific name:
Aechmea caudata Lindm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aechmea caudata Lindm.
Synonyms:
Aechmea caudata f. albiflora W.Weber & Roeth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aechmea caudata f. albiflora W.Weber & Roeth
Aechmea caudata var. variegata M.B.Foster (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aechmea caudata var. variegata M.B.Foster
Aechmea henningsiana Wittm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aechmea henningsiana Wittm.
Aechmea platzmannii Wittm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aechmea platzmannii Wittm.
Hoplophytum luteum E.Morren ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoplophytum luteum E.Morren ex Baker
Hoplophytum platzmannii E.Morren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoplophytum platzmannii E.Morren
Ortgiesia caudata (Lindm.) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ortgiesia caudata (Lindm.) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress
Ortgiesia caudata f. albiflora (W.Weber & Roeth) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ortgiesia caudata f. albiflora (W.Weber & Roeth) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Bromeliaceae
Genus Aechmea
Distribution: Brazil (EspĂ­rito Santo to Rio Grande do Sul)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1de2242-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201