You selected Aechmea caudata var. eipperi Reitz. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aechmea organensis Wawra (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aechmea organensis Wawra
Synonyms:
Aechmea caudata var. eipperi Reitz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aechmea caudata var. eipperi Reitz
Aechmea nudicaulis var. microdon Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aechmea nudicaulis var. microdon Baker
Ortgiesia organensis (Wawra) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ortgiesia organensis (Wawra) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Bromeliaceae
Genus Aechmea
Distribution: SE. Brazil (to ParanĂ¡)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f4d2ba-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201