Accepted scientific name:
Amage adspersa (Grube, 1863) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Amage adspersa (Grube, 1863)
Synonyms:
Sabellides adspersa Grube, 1863 (synonym) 3 literature references for Sabellides adspersa Grube, 1863
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Polychaeta
Order Terebellida
Family Ampharetidae
Genus Amage
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope); Greek Exclusive Economic Zone
Additional data: Habitat: Known from seamounts and knolls
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald K., 26-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=129770
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d53c3ed2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201