Accepted scientific name:
Bylgides promamme (Malmgren, 1867) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Bylgides promamme (Malmgren, 1867)
Synonyms:
Antinoe badia (Théel, 1879) (synonym) 2 literature references for Antinoe badia (Théel, 1879)
Antinoe promamme Malmgren, 1867 (synonym) 3 literature references for Antinoe promamme Malmgren, 1867
Harmothoe badia (Théel, 1879) (synonym) 2 literature references for Harmothoe badia (Théel, 1879)
Harmothoe (antinoella) badia (Théel, 1879) (synonym) 2 literature references for Harmothoe (antinoella) badia (Théel, 1879)
Polynoe badia Theel, 1879 (synonym) 3 literature references for Polynoe badia Theel, 1879
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Polychaeta
Order Phyllodocida
Family Polynoidae
Genus Bylgides
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope)
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald K., 26-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=130734
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d542e06b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201