Accepted scientific name:
Ophiodromus pallidus (Claparède, 1864) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Ophiodromus pallidus (Claparède, 1864)
Synonyms:
Oxydromus pallidus Claparède, 1864 (synonym) 3 literature references for Oxydromus pallidus Claparède, 1864
Podarke pallida (Claparède, 1864) (synonym) 4 literature references for Podarke pallida (Claparède, 1864)
Podarke viridescens Ehlers, 1864 (synonym) 3 literature references for Podarke viridescens Ehlers, 1864
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Polychaeta
Order Phyllodocida
Family Hesionidae
Genus Ophiodromus
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope); Greek Exclusive Economic Zone
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald K., 26-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=130189
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d53f2d1a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201