Accepted scientific name:
Kesun glandulosa (McIntosh, 1879) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Kesun glandulosa (McIntosh, 1879)
Synonyms:
Travisia glandulosa McIntosh, 1879 (synonym) 4 literature references for Travisia glandulosa McIntosh, 1879
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Polychaeta
Order Not assigned
Family Opheliidae
Genus Kesun
Distribution: New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald K., 26-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=333685
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d58a9a43-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201