Accepted scientific name:
Euclymene palermitana (Grube, 1840) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Euclymene palermitana (Grube, 1840)
Synonyms:
Clymene palermitana Grube, 1840 (synonym) 3 literature references for Clymene palermitana Grube, 1840
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Polychaeta
Order Not assigned
Family Maldanidae
Genus Euclymene
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope); Greek Exclusive Economic Zone
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald K., 26-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=130295
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d53fe95e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201