Accepted scientific name:
Ophryotrocha hartmanni Huth, 1933 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Ophryotrocha hartmanni Huth, 1933
Synonyms:
Ophryotrocha hartmani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophryotrocha hartmani
Infraspecific taxon: Ophryotrocha hartmanni medicea Parenti, 1962
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Polychaeta
Order Eunicida
Family Dorvilleidae
Genus Ophryotrocha
Distribution: Plymouth; Roscoff
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald K., 26-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=130025
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d53def23-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201