Accepted scientific name:
Paradiopatra hartmanae (Kirkegaard, 1980) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Paradiopatra hartmanae (Kirkegaard, 1980)
Synonyms:
Nothria hartmani Kirkegaard, 1980 (synonym) 3 literature references for Nothria hartmani Kirkegaard, 1980
Sarsonuphis hartmanae (Kirkegaard, 1980) (synonym) 4 literature references for Sarsonuphis hartmanae (Kirkegaard, 1980)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Polychaeta
Order Eunicida
Family Onuphidae
Genus Paradiopatra
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope); New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone; Gulf of Mexico
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bellan G., 21-Dec-2004
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=130477
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5412156-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201