You selected Gigantipora pupa. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gigantopora pupa (Jullien, 1903) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Gigantipora pupa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gigantipora pupa
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Bryozoa
Class Gymnolaemata
Order Cheilostomatida
Family Gigantoporidae
Genus Gigantopora
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Bryozoa, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bock, P., 27-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=472268
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0be5e6f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201