Accepted scientific name:
Walkeria tuberosa Heller, 1867 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Walkeria tuberosa Heller, 1867
Synonyms:
Valkeria tuberosa Heller, 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valkeria tuberosa Heller, 1867
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Bryozoa
Class Gymnolaemata
Order Ctenostomatida
Family Walkeriidae
Genus Walkeria
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope); New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Bryozoa, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gordon, D., 01-Feb-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=111675
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d09b037a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201