Accepted scientific name:
Flustrellidra corniculata (Smitt, 1872) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Flustrellidra corniculata (Smitt, 1872)
Synonyms:
Flustrella corniculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Flustrella corniculata
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Bryozoa
Class Gymnolaemata
Order Ctenostomatida
Family Flustrellidridae
Genus Flustrellidra
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope); North West Atlantic
Additional data: Distribution: downstream part of middle St. Lawrence estuary; lower St. Lawrence estuary
Habitat: infralittoral of the Gulf and estuary
Source database: WoRMS Bryozoa, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gordon, D., 01-Feb-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=111620
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d09aafd4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201