Accepted scientific name:
Myriapora coarctata (M. Sars, 1863) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myriapora coarctata (M. Sars, 1863)
Synonyms:
Myriozoum coarctatum (M. Sars, 1863) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myriozoum coarctatum (M. Sars, 1863)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Bryozoa
Class Gymnolaemata
Order Cheilostomatida
Family Myriaporidae
Genus Myriapora
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope)
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Bryozoa, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gordon, D., 01-Feb-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=111433
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0994be8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201