Accepted scientific name:
Amphiblestrum auritum (Hincks, 1877) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Amphiblestrum auritum (Hincks, 1877)
Synonyms:
Callopora aurita (Hincks) (synonym) 4 literature references for Callopora aurita (Hincks)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Bryozoa
Class Gymnolaemata
Order Cheilostomatida
Family Calloporidae
Genus Amphiblestrum
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope); Northumberland; Zeeland; Baai van Heist; Belgian Coast
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Bryozoa, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gordon, D., 01-Feb-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=111186
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d097a4cc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201