Accepted scientific name:
Porella concinna (Busk, 1854) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Porella concinna (Busk, 1854)
Synonyms:
Lepralia concinna Busk, 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepralia concinna Busk, 1854
Infraspecific taxon: Porella concinna tubulata Calvet, 1927
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Bryozoa
Class Gymnolaemata
Order Cheilostomatida
Family Bryocryptellidae
Genus Porella
Distribution: Belgian Exclusive Economic Zone; British Isles; Calais; Northumberland; United Kingdom Exclusive Economic Zone; Flemish Banks; Hinder Banks; Zeebrugge; Oostende; Westkapelle; Dutch Coast
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Bryozoa, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gordon, D., 01-Feb-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=111125
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0972710-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201