You selected Anthenea globigera Doderlein, 1915. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gymnanthenea globigera (Döderlein, 1915) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnanthenea globigera (Döderlein, 1915)
Synonyms:
Anthenea globigera Doderlein, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthenea globigera Doderlein, 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Asteroidea
Order Valvatida
Family Oreasteridae
Genus Gymnanthenea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Asteroidea, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mah C., 07-Dec-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=292766
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf821dff-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201