Accepted scientific name:
Anthenea edmondi A.M. Clark, 1970 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Goniodiscus acutus Perrier, 1869 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Asteroidea
Order Valvatida
Family Oreasteridae
Genus Anthenea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Asteroidea, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mah C., 22-Dec-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=254943
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf806c5d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201