You selected Anthenea granulifera Gray, 1847. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Goniodiscaster granuliferus (Gray, 1847) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthenea granulifera Gray, 1847 (synonym)
Goniodiscus granuliferus Perrier, 1875 (synonym)
Goniodiscus stella Möbius, 1859 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Asteroidea
Order Valvatida
Family Oreasteridae
Genus Goniodiscaster
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Asteroidea, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mah C., 22-Dec-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=254926
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf80518c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201