You selected Anthenea chinensis Gray, 1840. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anthenea pentagonula (Lamarck, 1816) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthenea chinensis Gray, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthenea chinensis Gray, 1840
Asterias pentagonula Lamarck, 1816 (synonym)
Astrogonium articulatum Valenciennes in Perrier, 1875 (synonym)
Goniaster articulatus (L. Agassiz, MS) Gray, 1866 (synonym)
Goniodiscus articulatus Perrier, 1869 (synonym)
Goniodiscus pentagonulus Müller & Troschel, 1842 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Asteroidea
Order Valvatida
Family Oreasteridae
Genus Anthenea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Asteroidea, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mah C., 22-Dec-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=254951
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf8079cc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201