You selected Dahlia acutiflora Moç. & Sessé ex DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dahlia coccinea Cav. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bidens cervantesii (Lag.) Baill. ex B.D.Jacks. (synonym)
Bidens coccinea (Cav.) Baill. (synonym)
Dahlia acutiflora Moç. & Sessé ex DC. (synonym)
Dahlia bidentifolia Salisb. (synonym)
Dahlia cervantesii (Lag. ex Sweet) Lag. ex DC. (synonym)
Dahlia chisholmi Rose (synonym)
Dahlia coronata Hort. ex Sprague (synonym)
Dahlia crocata Sessé ex Lag. (synonym)
Dahlia crocea (Willd.) Poir. (synonym)
Dahlia frustranea (DC.) (synonym)
Dahlia gentryi Sherff (synonym)
Dahlia gracilis Ortgies (synonym)
Dahlia jaurezii Van der Berg (synonym)
Dahlia lutea Van der Berg (synonym)
Dahlia popenovii Saff. (synonym)
Georgina cervantesii Lag. ex Sweet (synonym)
Georgina coccinea (Cav.) Willd. (synonym)
Georgina crocata Sweet (synonym)
Georgina frustranea DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Dahlia
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: CONABIO, LCR Editor, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Flora Malesiana, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, MesoAmericana, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Vietnam Flora, Preliminary Checklist of North American Compositae. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:B0C5AD53-C457-4F35-81F6-0D1113B66201
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=B0C5AD53-C457-4F35-81F6-0D1113B66201
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfeb5b85-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201