Accepted scientific name:
Hieracium heterogynum (Froel.) Gutermann (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Crepis heterogyna Froel. (synonym)
Hieracium stuppeum Griseb. (synonym)
Hieracium stupposum (Rchb.) Rchb.f. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Hieracium
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:FA7A8A20-C9EB-49A9-B6AC-0B413DC6F732
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 25-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=FA7A8A20-C9EB-49A9-B6AC-0B413DC6F732
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfd2e8ee-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201