Accepted scientific name:
Andryala laxiflora DC. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Andryala malacitana Haens. ex Willk. (synonym)
Rhodanthemum floccosa Pomel (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Andryala
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:6A2FEFDB-C3B8-4B26-8EBF-120D02CFE0E8
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 01-Nov-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=6A2FEFDB-C3B8-4B26-8EBF-120D02CFE0E8
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0218152-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201