Accepted scientific name:
Phacellothrix cladochaeta (F.Muell.) F.Muell. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Helichrysum cladochaetum F.Muell. (synonym)
Rutidosis brownii Benth. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Phacellothrix
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Flora Malesiana, IPNI, Northern Territory Checklist, Queensland Census. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:AB9616E8-4FED-43F1-9D23-8CFAC3E7AD36
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 18-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=AB9616E8-4FED-43F1-9D23-8CFAC3E7AD36
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfe0532e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201