Accepted scientific name:
Ceratocephalus testiculatus (Crantz) Roth (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ceratocephalus orthoceras DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Ceratocephalus
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:60285116-0832-4DA2-A726-7E35D7652BBF
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 13-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=60285116-0832-4DA2-A726-7E35D7652BBF
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfd9181a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201