Accepted scientific name:
Achillea crithmifolia Waldst. & Kit. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Achillea banatica Kit. ex DC. (synonym)
Achillea bulgarica (Degen & Urum.) Ujhelyi (synonym)
Achillea doerfleri Hayek (synonym)
Achillea smithii Hayek (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Achillea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Preliminary Checklist of North American Compositae. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:A9371D00-EF31-40FF-BA38-7D988DD5E593
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 31-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=A9371D00-EF31-40FF-BA38-7D988DD5E593
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfdb8900-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201