Accepted scientific name:
Taraxacum serotinum (Waldst. & Kit.) Poir. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Leontodon serotinus Waldst. & Kit. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Taraxacum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, SANBI, IPNI, Tropicos, Vascular Plants of Russia, Compositae from Flora Iranica, Checklist of Afghan Plants. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:6C309A3D-FEDC-4130-A0B0-7AEC0447EB1E
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 08-Sep-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=6C309A3D-FEDC-4130-A0B0-7AEC0447EB1E
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfd56133-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201