You selected Brachyramphus sinicus Miq. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pterocypsela indica (L.) C.Shih (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brachyramphus sinicus Miq. (synonym)
Lactuca amurensis Regel & Maxim. (synonym)
Lactuca brevirostris Champ. (synonym)
Lactuca cavaleriei H.Lév. (synonym)
Lactuca kouyangensis H.Lév. (synonym)
Lactuca squarrosa (Thunb.) Maxim. (synonym)
Lactuca squarrosa Miq. (synonym)
Leontodon acutissimus (synonym)
Prenanthes longifolia Jungh. (synonym)
Sonchus engleri Muschl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Pterocypsela
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Flora Malesiana, Flora of Taiwan, IPNI, Flora of China Project, Tropicos, Vascular Plants of Russia, LCR Editor, India. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:C50981EF-9AE9-4078-AA5B-7360C73C1A00
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 07-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=C50981EF-9AE9-4078-AA5B-7360C73C1A00
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfd21530-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201