Accepted scientific name:
Cheirolophus tagananensis (Svent.) Holub (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea tagananensis Svent. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Cheirolophus
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:0DD161B9-0FD9-4545-B75A-92521126526D
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 13-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=0DD161B9-0FD9-4545-B75A-92521126526D
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfefe659-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201