Accepted scientific name:
Achillea ambrosiaca (Boiss. & Heldr.) Boiss. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Achillea olympica (Heimerl) Halácsy (synonym)
Ptarmica ambrosiaca Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Achillea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:58219A98-765C-4475-A66B-908CA1B0F3B0
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 31-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=58219A98-765C-4475-A66B-908CA1B0F3B0
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfedf0f1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201