You selected Brachyramphus nudicaulis Klatt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Launaea rarifolia (Oliv. & Hiern) Boulos (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brachyramphus nudicaulis Klatt (synonym)
Lactuca pauciflora (Baker) Humbert (synonym)
Lactuca stenocephala Baker (synonym)
Lactuca varianii I.M.Johnst. (synonym)
Lactuca verdickii De Wild. (synonym)
Lactuca welwitschii Scott-Elliot (synonym)
Launaea fischeri (O.Hoffm.) Boulos (synonym)
Launaea macer (S.Moore) Boulos (synonym)
Launaea macra (S.Moore) Boulos (synonym)
Launaea pauciflora (Baker) Humbert & Boulos (synonym)
Launaea verdickii (De Wild.) Boulos (synonym)
Sonchus fischeri O.Hoffm. (synonym)
Sonchus lanifer Dinter (synonym)
Sonchus macer S.Moore (synonym)
Sonchus pauciflorus Baker (synonym)
Sonchus rarifolius Oliv. & Hiern (synonym)
Sonchus verdickii (De Wild.) R.E.Fr. (synonym)
Sonchus welwitschii (Scott-Elliot) Chiov. (synonym)
Sonchus welwitschii (Scott-Elliot) Chiov. ex S.Moore (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Launaea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, SANBI, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:778CBE8B-82B6-46B7-913C-83454E555025
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 17-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=778CBE8B-82B6-46B7-913C-83454E555025
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfe10636-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201