Accepted scientific name:
Pulicaria vulgaris Gaertn. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster pulicaria All. (synonym)
Aster pulicarius (L.) Scop. (synonym)
Diplopappus pulicarius Ledeb. (synonym)
Diplopappus vulgaris Bluff & Fingerh. (synonym)
Inula prostata Gilib. (synonym)
Inula prostrata Gilib. (synonym)
Inula pulicaria L. (synonym)
Pulicaria microclada P.Candargy (synonym)
Pulicaria pratensis Scheele (synonym)
Pulicaria prostrata (Gilib.) Asch. (synonym)
Pulicaria prostrata (Gilib.) Aschers. (synonym)
Pulicaria uliginosa Gray (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Pulicaria
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Vascular Plants of Russia, Conspectus Outer Mongolia, Compositae from Flora Iranica, India, Flora of Saudi Arabia - Checklist. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:AB6ED24F-95AD-471A-BA8A-8B0DB0AD47D6
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=AB6ED24F-95AD-471A-BA8A-8B0DB0AD47D6
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfe860b6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201