Accepted scientific name:
Inula oculus-christi L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster oculus-christi (L.) Cav. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Inula
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Vascular Plants of Russia, Compositae from Flora Iranica. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:45966685-5A98-49D3-A644-EA839324B285
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 27-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=45966685-5A98-49D3-A644-EA839324B285
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0455350-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201