Accepted scientific name:
Scorzonera aristata Ramond ex DC. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Scorzonera alpina Hoppe (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Scorzonera
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:D42FA72A-BA0B-4E65-8E47-F33003AA520D
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 18-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=D42FA72A-BA0B-4E65-8E47-F33003AA520D
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d04e606a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201